This page contains awards and registered names and armory information for the members of
House Corvus in the SCA. Most of the names are links to the Kingdom OP entry. People are listed in alphabetical order by first name.


Aine A’Grian

Alessandra Ruscello

Alexander d’Este

Alrekr der Drache

Alys Montgomerie

Antonia della Massa

Anne Marie de Lucy

Bran Trefonnen

Caelan Cocaire

Caitlin MacDonoughue

Cassan Seigoire

Catherine Ambrose

Cecilia Blythe

Chloe of House Corvus

Christie of House Corvus

Colin of House Corvus

Dagr blóðøx

Deirdre Fletcher

Dreux d’Anjou

Ealdthryth of Humberstone

Elizabeth Sabine de Northumberland

Edmund Hawkesworth

Eldred Ælfwald

Estienne Le Mons d’Anjou

George Vogel

Gisela vom Kreuzbach

Griffith Jenner

Helena Vogel

Halfdan bekkjarbrjótr

Isabella Benalcázar

Isolde Corby

Jack Marvell
Order of the Argent Rapier (Meridies) 9/20/2008
Award of Arms 5/10/2008
Order of the Guiding Hand (Meridies) 5/12/2012
Order of the Meridian Blade (Meridies) 10/27/2012

Jason Michael of House Corvus

Julianna Fiorentini

Klaus

Krystyne McGowan of Rose Hill

Lucrezia Francesca Giovanni

Luqman al-Maghrebi

Mackenzie of House Corvus

Margaret Teresa of House Corvus

Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori aka Oshi

Medb ingen Gillai-Brigte 01/00
Argent, a chaplet of oak leaves fructed vert and capped Or, on a chief azure three oak leaves palewise Or. 01/00

Medb Renata 06/94
Per pale sable and argent two sea lions addorsed in chief five roundels, a mount
enarched indented all counterchanged.
06/94
(Fieldless) On a sun argent a bear’s pawprint sable. 6/96
Order of the Pelican 11/13/2004
Order of the Laurel 11/11/2006
Order of the Lux Caidis (Caid – Juggling) 02/02/02
Order of the Dolphin of Caid (Caid – Service) 06/16/01
Award of the Purple Fret (Middle – Service) 01/06/96
Order of the Dragon’s Barb (Middle – Archery) 09/09/95
Order of the Harp Argent (Caid – Juggling) 01/31/98
Award of Arms (Middle) 1/8/94
Award of the Flame of the Phoenix (Sacred Stone – Service) 09/02/95
Award of the Heliotrope (Nordskogen – A&S) 7/?/92
Foret D’or (Gyldenhold – Service) 06/19/2004

Mícheál Ó Comhdhain

Murienne l’aloiere

Peter Hawkyns

Rachel de Johnstone

Raimondo Ricchi detto il Lemosino

Rebecca of House Corvus

Rhiannon ui Neill

Robyn A’Dearg

Rónán mac an Stalcair

Rowan McBrighde

Sara Isabella Montgomerie

Signy Feilan Bjarnardóttir

Sine ní Dheaghaidh

Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe

Symon de Ipswich

Umberto della Foresta di Massa

Una Scheib

Victoria Pringle

Vincenzo d’Este

Vilhjálmr bani

William MacGregor



Last revised January 11, 2016 by Ealdthryth